WOES Staff A+ Schools WOES Calendar WOES PAC WOES PTO Information School Messenger WOES Rain Garden/Greenhouse
Administation Pre-K Website Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade Encore Reading and Special Teachers
Computer Skills Kindergarten Links Math Resources Mixing Colors News Team Resources Reading Resources Science Resources Social Studies Resources The Arts Resources
Media and Technology
WOES Lunch Schedule Computer Lab Schedules KidBiz Lab MI Schedule Science Lab
Common Core Help for Teachers Common Core Sites Flipping Your Classroom Information for WOES Staff Licensure Renewal STEM Activities Teacher Videos
WOES Staff

White Oak Elementary School

Faculty and Staff Roster

2013-2014


       ADMINSTRATION                                                                    FIFTH GRADE
    Roxann Everett Principal                                               *Meghan Watts               Sue Krieger
    Courtney Rose, Assistant Principal                               Jill Hooley                     Melba Corbell
                                                                                            Wendy Johnson          Cara Ketchum

          FRONT OFFICE                                                               CHILD NUTRITION
     Danielle Callahan         Secretary                                Kawn Kunnmann         Jennifer Liddick
     Susan Babulski            Receptionist(TA)                     Diana France               Nanette Page
     
Debbie Baker               Receptionist(TA)                     Charlene Perri              Sandy Callicoat

 

              PRE-Kindergarten                                                                           
     Lisa Wilmoth               Cindy Ebert (TA)                    

 

                 KINDERGARTEN                                                           EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
     Rene Day                     Patricia Webb (TA)                         *Kimberly Smith     George Ketchum (TA)
     Lori Everett                  Cindy McCluskey (TA)                      Andrea Brown                        
     Jennifer James            Julie Taylor (TA)                               Jessica Broughton
    *Ashley Knauff              Amber Callahan (TA)                                     
     Jo Sutzko                     Naomi Hardesty (TA)                                                                         
     Elizabeth Nikorak         Teneka Smith(TA)                              

                                                                                                                       MI
                     FIRST GRADE                                                         Lisa Edmonds     Music
      *Gina Dunn                                                                              Wesley Pearson  PE
        Kathy Funtal                Jeri Rodgers (TA)                              *Kathy Hines        PE
        Bethany Cordero        Debbie Baker (TA)                             Taylor Klutz         PE
        E. Ashley Joyner         Vickie Taylor (TA)                                Mary Ellington      Visual Arts
        Lisa Martin
        Sarah Ray                                                                        GUIDANCE                 MEDIA CENTER
                                                                                                 Kate Barrett                   Jody Elliot
                                                                                                 Blair Adams

               SECOND GRADE
        Cristy Carpenter           Sharon Mims(TA)                   NURSE                 School Social Worker            
        *Rene Gaskins             Luretha Jones (TA)               Holly Briggs                  Lisa Hooks
         Sherry Simmons         
         Debbie Long                                                               READING                  School Psychologist
        Jeanne Brown                                                             Nancy Duddy                  Becky Juhl
        Lorrie Raines                                                              Sara Williams

 

                THIRD GRADE                                 
         Kathleen Newton                                                       TECHNOLOGY                 AIG SPECIALIST     
         Tammi Brinson                                                           Cheryl DeBurkarte                 Teri Riley        
         Julia Page                                                                    Sue Brinson                   
         *StacyWilliams                                                                              OT  Cheryl Schlitt
          Dana Edgren                                                                                       SPEECH
         Mary Weiss                                                                Stephenie Conner          Cheryl Stouffer
                                                                         

                                                                                              DAY PORTER          CUSTODIAN
               FOURTH GRADE                                                   Cliff Tolbert                Christine Fritz
       * Amanda Kula         Joy Monroe
         Sue Sawyers         Rebecca Neely                                             DATA MANAGER
         Stevie Simmons    Hillary Bomgardner                                         Kathy Campen
                                                 

*denotes Grade Chair