White Oak Elementary School Home
WOES Staff A+ Schools WOES Calendar WOES PAC WOES PTO Information Links for Parents PBIS WOES Rain Garden/Greenhouse
Kindergarten Links 1st Grade Links 2nd Grade Links 3rd Grade Links 4th and 5th Grade Links Computer Skills Math Resources Mixing Colors News Team Resources Reading Resources Science Resources Social Studies Resources The Arts Resources
Web sites for Staff Information for WOES Staff Licensure Renewal STEM Activities Teacher Videos
Announcement
Important Links
WOES Staff
White Oak Elementary Faculty & Staff
Click on teacher links to visit websites. 

Administration

Front Office

Terri Brett email

Principal

Bill McKinney

SRO

Kimberly Hughes email

Assistant Principal

Jessica Shearin

Nurse

 

 

Debbie Baker

Receptionist

Pre-Kindergarten

Danielle Callahan

Bookkeeper

Lisa Wilmoth

Cindy Ebert (TA)

Kathy Campen

Data Manager

School Wide Teacher Assistants

Lisa Fenton

Jennifer Maready

George Ketchum

 




Multiple Intelligences

 

Kindergarten

 

Kathy Hines

P.E.

Renee Day

Patricia Webb (TA)

Wesley Pearson

P. E.

Lori Everette

Cindy McCluskey (TA)

Taylor Kluttz

P.E.

Jennifer James

Wendy Gibson (TA)

Lisa Edmonds

Music

Ashley Knauff

Jeri Rodgers (TA)

Fawn Duff

Visual Arts

Elizabeth Nikorak

Jo Sutzko

Jeanne Zalucki (TA)

Janet Saxbury (TA)

Marsha Sirkin

Technology

 

 

 

Exceptional Children

 

 

Kimberly Smith

Laurie Lawson

First Grade

Maria McCabe

Sara Price

Bethany Cordero

Shanna Cannon (TA)

Joshua Wade (TA)

 

Ashley Joyner

 

Gina Dunn

Vickie Taylor (TA)

Media Coordinator

ESL Teacher

Lauren McElroy

 

Jennifer Garman

Carolyn Brown

Lisa Martin

Sue Babulski (TA) 

Natalie Barringer

 

Guidance

 

 

 

Danielle Merrell

Counselor


Second Grade


Jenna Bernstein

 

Military Counselor

Emily Best (J. Brown)

 

 

 

Cristy Carpenter

 

Reading Teachers

 

Rene Gaskins

 

Kim Gay

Sara Williams

Debbie Long

 

Melissa Latham

 

Speech

OT

Sherry Simmons

 

Stephenie Conner

Kelsey Rathbone

Cheryl Schlitt

 

 

 

 

Third Grade

AIG Specialist

Psychologist

Jenn Bull

Julia Page

Marie Foxworth

Mickey Putnam

Dana Edgren

Mary Weiss

Kathy Newton

Stacy Williams

Day Porter

Custodian

 

 

Cliff Tolbert

Christina Fritz

Fourth Grade

Kathrine Bailey

Wendy Johnson

Child Nutrition

 

Amanda Kula

Mary Ellington

Sandy Callicoat

Cafeteria Manager

Amy Sampson

Stevie Simmons

Charlene Reynolds

Miriam Grundke

 

Fifth Grade

 

Terri Creech

 

Meghan Watts Amber Solnick

 

 

Kelsey Cody

Sue Krieger

 

 

Sue Sawyers

Alisha Reynolds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016-2017