WOES Staff A+ Schools WOES Calendar WOES PAC WOES PTO Information Links for Parents WOES Rain Garden/Greenhouse
Administation Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade MI Reading and Special Teachers Media and Technology
Computer Skills Kindergarten Links Math Resources Mixing Colors News Team Resources Reading Resources Science Resources Social Studies Resources The Arts Resources
WOES Lunch Schedule Computer Lab Schedules MI Schedule Science Lab Skills Lab
Web sites for Staff Information for WOES Staff Licensure Renewal STEM Activities Teacher Videos
WOES Staff

White Oak Elementary School

Faculty and Staff Roster

2014-2015


    

Administration

Terri Brett

Principal

Kimberly Hughes

Assistant Principal

 

 

Pre-Kindergarten

Lisa Wilmoth             

                    Kimberly Nitt (TA) 

 

 

Kindergarten

 

Renee Day

Patricia Webb (TA)

Lori Everett

Cindy McCluskey (TA)

Jennifer James

Julie Taylor (TA)

*Ashley Knauff

Amber Callahan (TA)

Elizabeth Nikorak

Jo Sutzko

Teneka Smith (TA)

Naomi Hardesty (TA)

 

 

 

 

First Grade

Bethany Cordero

Vickie Taylor (TA)

Ashley Joyner

 

*Gina Dunn

Jeri Rodgers (TA)

Sarah Lawrence

 

Lisa Martin

Cindy Ebert (TA)

Kayla Lewis

 

 

 

Second Grade

Jeanne Brown

 

Cristy Carpenter

 

*Rene Gaskins

 

Debbie Long

 

Lorrie Raines

 

Sherry Simmons

 

 

 

Third Grade

Tammi Brinson

Julia Page

Dana Edgren

Mary Weiss

Kathy Newton

*Stacy Williams

 

 

Fourth Grade

Hillary Bomgardner

Wendy Johnson

*Amanda Kula

Sue Sawyers

Joy Monroe

Stevie Simmons

 

 

Fifth Grade

Melba Corbell

Sue Krieger

*Jill Hooley

Meghan Watts

Caryn Fails

Marie Foxworth

Front Office

Danielle Callahan

Bookkeeper

Mitch Schelinder

SRO

Holly Briggs     

Nurse

Kathy Campen

Data Manager

Sue Bubulski

Reception

Debbie Baker                                     Secretary

 

Multiple Intelligences

Lisa Edmonds

Music

Wesley Pearson

P. E.

*Kathy Hines

P. E.

Taylor Kluttz

P. E.

Mary Ellington

Visual Arts

Cheryl DeBurkarte

Technology

 

Exceptional Children

Kimberly Smith

George Ketchum (TA)

Hope Grant

Kathy Benson (TA)

Andrea Brown

Elizabeth McGraw(TA)

Media Center

 

Jennifer Garman

Media Coordinator

Guidance

 

Danielle Merrell

Counselor

Blair Adams

Counselor

 

 

Reading Teachers                                   

 

Nancy Duddy

Sara Williams

Speech

         OT

Stephenie Conner

Cheryl Schlitt

 

 

AIG Specialist

 

Terri Riley

 

Day Porter

Custodian

Cliff Tolbert

Christina Fritz

Child Nutrition

 

Dawn Kunnmann

Cafeteria Manager

Jennifer Liddick

Diana France

 

Nanette Page

 

Charlene Perri

 

Sandy Callicoat